Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amsinckia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Boraginaceae
Common Name:fiddleneck

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Amsinckia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Amsinckia intermedia common fiddleneck
Amsinckia lycopsoides bugloss fiddleneck
Amsinckia menziesii small-flowered fiddleneck