Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Scrophularia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name:figwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyScrophulariaceae
Genus Scrophularia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Scrophularia auriculata shoreline figwort
Scrophularia canina French figwort
Scrophularia lanceolata lance-leaved figwort
Scrophularia marilandica carpenter’s square
Scrophularia nodosa European figwort