Marsilea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Marsileaceae
Common Name:waterclover

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Polypodiidae
Order Salviniales
FamilyMarsileaceae
Genus Marsilea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Marsilea quadrifolia European water fern