Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Chaenomeles

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name:flowering-quince

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Chaenomeles

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chaenomeles japonica Japanese quince
Chaenomeles speciosa Chinese quince