Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Myosotis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Boraginaceae
Common Name:forget-me-not

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Myosotis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Myosotis arvensis field forget-me-not
Myosotis discolor yellow and blue forget-me-not
Myosotis laxa smaller forget-me-not
Myosotis scorpioides water forget-me-not
Myosotis stricta blue forget-me-not
Myosotis sylvatica garden forget-me-not
Myosotis verna spring forget-me-not