Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corydalis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Papaveraceae
Common Name:fumewort

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Ranunculales
FamilyPapaveraceae
Genus Corydalis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea golden corydalis
Corydalis flavula yellow corydalis
Corydalis incisa purple keman
Corydalis solida spring corydalis