Gomphrena

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Amaranthaceae
Common Name:globe-amaranth

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Gomphrena

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Gomphrena globosa globe-amaranth
Gomphrena martiana globe-amaranth