Chrysosplenium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Saxifragaceae
Common Name:golden-saxifrage

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilySaxifragaceae
Genus Chrysosplenium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chrysosplenium americanum American golden-saxifrage