Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Parnassia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Celastraceae
Common Name:grass-of-Parnassus

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Celastrales
FamilyCelastraceae
Genus Parnassia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Parnassia glauca common grass-of-Parnassus
Parnassia palustris marsh grass-of-Parnassus