Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hybanthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Violaceae
Common Name:greenviolet

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Malpighiales
FamilyViolaceae
Genus Hybanthus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hybanthus concolor green violet