Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Celtis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cannabaceae
Common Name:hackberry

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyCannabaceae
Genus Celtis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Celtis occidentalis northern hackberry
Celtis pumila dwarf hackberry