Salvinia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Salviniaceae
Common Name:watermoss

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Polypodiidae
Order Salviniales
FamilySalviniaceae
Genus Salvinia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Salvinia minima floating-fern, water-fern, water spangles