Stachys

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:hedgenettle

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Stachys

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Stachys annua annual hedge nettle
Stachys arenicola sand hedge nettle
Stachys arvensis field hedge nettle
Stachys byzantina lamb’s ears
Stachys hispida hispid hedge nettle
Stachys hyssopifolia var. hyssopifolia hyssop hedge nettle
Stachys palustris marsh hedge nettle
Stachys pilosa hairy hedge nettle
Stachys recta perennial yellow woundwort
Stachys sylvatica woodland hedge nettle