Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Heliotropium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Boraginaceae
Common Name:heliotrope

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Heliotropium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Heliotropium amplexicaule clasping-leaved heliotrope
Heliotropium europaeum European heliotrope