Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tsuga

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Pinaceae
Common Name:hemlock

Classification

Division Coniferophyta - Conifers
Class Pinopsida
Sub Class Pinidae
Order Pinales
FamilyPinaceae
Genus Tsuga

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Tsuga canadensis eastern hemlock