Galeopsis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:hempnettle

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Galeopsis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Galeopsis angustifolium narrow-leaved hemp-nettle
Galeopsis bifida notched hemp-nettle
Galeopsis ladanum broad-leaved hemp-nettle
Galeopsis tetrahit common hemp-nettle