Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ostrya

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Betulaceae
Common Name:hophornbean

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Fagales
FamilyBetulaceae
Genus Ostrya

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ostrya virginiana hop hornbeam, ironwood