Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Marrubium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:horehound

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Marrubium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Marrubium peregrinum horehound
Marrubium vulgare white horehound