Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Elatine

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Elatinaceae
Common Name:waterwort

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Malpighiales
FamilyElatinaceae
Genus Elatine

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Elatine americana American waterwort
Elatine minima lesser waterwort
Elatine triandra Eurasian waterwort