Hedera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Araliaceae
Common Name:ivy

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Hedera

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hedera helix English ivy
Hedera hibernica Atlantic ivy, Irish ivy