Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Athyrium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Athyriaceae
Common Name:ladyfern

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Polypodiidae
Order Polypodiales
FamilyAthyriaceae
Genus Athyrium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Athyrium angustum northern lady fern
Athyrium asplenioides southern lady fern