Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Convallaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asparagaceae
Common Name:lily-of-the-valley

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAsparagaceae
Genus Convallaria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Convallaria majalis ssp. majalis Eurasian lily-of-the-valley