Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pedicularis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Orobanchaceae
Common Name:lousewort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyOrobanchaceae
Genus Pedicularis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pedicularis canadensis wood betony, eastern lousewort
Pedicularis lanceolata marsh lousewort