Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lupinus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Fabaceae
Common Name:lupine

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lupinus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lupinus perennis ssp. perennis wild lupine, sundial lupine
Lupinus polyphyllus var. polyphyllus garden lupine