Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ruppia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Ruppiaceae
Common Name:widgeonweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyRuppiaceae
Genus Ruppia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ruppia maritima widgeon grass, ditch grass