Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Taeniatherum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:medusahead

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Taeniatherum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Taeniatherum caput-medusae ssp. caput-medusae medusa head