Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Astragalus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Fabaceae
Common Name:milkvetch

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Astragalus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Astragalus canadensis var. canadensis Canada milk vetch
Astragalus glycyphyllos licorice milk vetch
Astragalus neglectus Cooper’s milk vetch