Leonurus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:motherwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Leonurus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Leonurus cardiaca common mother-wort
Leonurus marrubiastrum lion's tail