Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Matteuccia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Onocleaceae
Common Name:ostrich-fern

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Polypodiidae
Order Polypodiales
FamilyOnocleaceae
Genus Matteuccia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Matteuccia struthiopteris var. pensylvanica ostrich fern