Aphanes

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name:parsley-piert

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Aphanes

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aphanes arvensis field parsley piert
Aphanes microcarpa slender parsley piert