Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ampelopsis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Vitaceae
Common Name:peppervine

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Vitales
FamilyVitaceae
Genus Ampelopsis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ampelopsis aconitifolia monkshood vine
Ampelopsis cordata raccoon grape
Ampelopsis glandulosa porcelain berry