Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eriocaulon

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Eriocaulaceae
Common Name:pipewort

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyEriocaulaceae
Genus Eriocaulon

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eriocaulon aquaticum northern pipewort, northern hatpins
Eriocaulon parkeri estuary pipewort, Parker’s pipewort, estuary hatpins