Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hosta

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asparagaceae
Common Name:plantain-lily

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAsparagaceae
Genus Hosta

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hosta lancifolia narrow-leaved hosta
Hosta plantaginea fragrant hosta
Hosta ventricosa blue hosta