Phytolacca

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Phytolaccaceae
Common Name:pokeweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPhytolaccaceae
Genus Phytolacca

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phytolacca americana var. americana common pokeweed, pokeweed, poke, pokeberry