Hamamelis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Hamamelidaceae
Common Name:witchhazel

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyHamamelidaceae
Genus Hamamelis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hamamelis virginiana witch-hazel