Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Deutzia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Hydrangeaceae
Common Name:pride-of-Rochester

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Cornales
FamilyHydrangeaceae
Genus Deutzia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Deutzia scabra pride-of-Rochester