Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ludwigia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Onagraceae
Common Name:primrose-willow

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Myrtales
FamilyOnagraceae
Genus Ludwigia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ludwigia alternifolia alternate-leaved seed-box
Ludwigia hexapetala common water primrose
Ludwigia palustris water purslane
Ludwigia peploides ssp. glabrescens floating water primrose
Ludwigia sphaerocarpa globe-fruited seed-box