Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Antennaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:pussytoes

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Antennaria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Antennaria howellii ssp. canadensis Canada pussytoes
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica small pussytoes
Antennaria howellii ssp. petaloidea petal-like pussytoes
Antennaria neglecta field pussytoes
Antennaria parlinii ssp. fallax deceitful pussytoes
Antennaria parlinii ssp. parlinii Parlin’s pussytoes
Antennaria plantaginifolia plantain-leaved pussytoes