Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Thuja

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cupressaceae
Common Name:red-cedar

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Cupressales
FamilyCupressaceae
Genus Thuja

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Thuja occidentalis northern white cedar, arbor vitae