Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rheum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Polygonaceae
Common Name:rhubarb

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPolygonaceae
Genus Rheum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rheum rhabarbarum garden rhubarb