Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Luzula

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Juncaceae
Common Name:woodrush

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyJuncaceae
Genus Luzula

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Luzula acuminata var. acuminata hairy wood rush
Luzula bulbosa bulbous wood rush
Luzula echinata spreading wood rush
Luzula luzuloides ssp. luzuloides forest wood rush
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora common wood rush
Luzula pallescens pale wood rush
Luzula parviflora ssp. melanocarpa small-flowered wood rush
Luzula spicata ssp. spicata spiked wood rush