Salvia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:sage

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Salvia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Salvia argentea silver sage
Salvia azurea var. grandiflora blue sage
Salvia lyrata lyre-leaved sage
Salvia nemorosa wood sage
Salvia nutans nodding sage
Salvia officinalis kitchen sage
Salvia pratensis meadow sage
Salvia reflexa lance-leaved sage
Salvia verticillata lilac sage
- Collapse