Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Oxalis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Oxalidaceae
Common Name:woodsorrel

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Oxalidales
FamilyOxalidaceae
Genus Oxalis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Oxalis corniculata creeping yellow wood sorrel
Oxalis dillenii Dillenius’s yellow wood sorrel
Oxalis florida flowering yellow wood sorrel
Oxalis montana northern wood sorrel
Oxalis stricta common yellow wood sorrel
Oxalis violacea violet wood sorrel