Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Achillea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:yarrow

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Achillea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Achillea ageratum sweet yarrow
Achillea filipendulina fern-leaved yarrow
Achillea millefolium common yarrow
Achillea nobilis noble yarrow
Achillea ptarmica sneezeweed