Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Galanthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Amaryllidaceae
Common Name:snowdrop

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAmaryllidaceae
Genus Galanthus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Galanthus elwesii giant snowdrop
Galanthus nivalis snowdrop