Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Selaginella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Selaginellaceae
Common Name:spikemoss

Classification

Division Lycopodiophyta - Lycopods
Class Lycopodiopsida
Sub Class Lycopodiidae
Order Selaginellales
FamilySelaginellaceae
Genus Selaginella

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Selaginella apoda meadow spikemoss
Selaginella eclipes hidden spikemoss
Selaginella rupestris rock spikemoss