Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Euonymus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Celastraceae
Common Name:spindletree

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Celastrales
FamilyCelastraceae
Genus Euonymus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Euonymus alatus burningbush, winged euonymus
Euonymus americanus American strawberry bush
Euonymus atropurpureus American wahoo
Euonymus europaeus European spindletree
Euonymus fortunei winter creeper
Euonymus obovatus running strawberry bush