Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hypoxis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Hypoxidaceae
Common Name:star-grass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyHypoxidaceae
Genus Hypoxis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hypoxis hirsuta yellow star grass