Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lithospermum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Boraginaceae
Common Name:stoneseed

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Lithospermum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lithospermum croceum Fernald’s puccoon
Lithospermum latifolium American gromwell
Lithospermum officinale European gromwell
Lithospermum parviflorum shaggy marbleseed
Lithospermum virginianum Virginia marbleseed