Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Drosera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Droseraceae
Common Name:sundew

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyDroseraceae
Genus Drosera

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Drosera filiformis thread-leaved sundew
Drosera intermedia spatulate-leaved sundew
Drosera intermedia Ă— D. rotundifolia = D. Ă—eloisiana hybrid sundew
Drosera rotundifolia round-leaved sundew